Archived Tenders
| Sr. No. | Title | Directorate | Start & End Date | Date of Opening BID | Download | Corrigendum |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | External Painting of Thangasseri point Lighthouse, Kollam district | Kochi | 24/08/2026 - 31/08/2026 | 01/09/2026 | Download(766.54 KB) |
|
| 2 | Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Router and associated accessories for e-office at Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham | VTS Gandhidham | 17/08/2026 - 07/09/2026 | 07/09/2026 | Download(681.13 KB) |
Corrigendutm1.pdf (66 KB) |
| 3 | Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of CCTV System at Rajapur, Nanwel, Kanhoji Angre, Uttan, Satpati, Kanai kreek, Wasi Borsi and Luhara Lighthouses under Mumbai Directorate. Bhavan under Mumbai Directorate | Mumbai | 05/08/2026 - 29/08/2026 | 20/08/2026 | Download(404.39 KB) |
|
| 4 | Replacement of Trestle tower at Bitra Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication & Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower (Hot dipped Galvanized) at Deep Bhavan, Kochi. | Kochi | 31/07/2026 - 21/08/2026 | 24/08/2026 | Download(1.58 MB) |
|
| 5 | Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep - Fabrication & Supply of 30m high Gl Trestle tower (Hot dipped Galvanized) at Deep Bhavan, Kochi. | Kochi | 05/08/2026 - 01/09/2026 | 02/09/2026 | Download(1.6 MB) |
|
| 6 | Provision of Landscaping Lights for Tourism at Manakkodam Lighthouse | Kochi | 05/08/2026 - 18/08/2026 | 19/08/2026 | Download(1015.58 KB) |
|
| 7 | Replacement of Trestle tower at Kadamath Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep - Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower (Hot dipped Galvanized) at Deep Bhavan, Kochi | Kochi | 07/08/2026 - 27/08/2026 | 28/08/2026 | Download(1.57 MB) |
|
| 8 | SITC of desktop computer, Multifunction printer, AutoCAD, Microsoft office and antivirus software at Deep Bhavan Kolkata. | Kolkata | 15/07/2026 - 05/08/2026 | 05/08/2026 | Download(1.6 MB) |
|
| 9 | Procurement of Geyser, Refrigerator, Air Conditioner and washing machine at various Lighthouses under Kolkata Dte. | Kolkata | 28/07/2026 - 07/08/2026 | 07/08/2026 | Download(752.59 KB) |
|
| 10 | SITC of CCTV system at Diamond Harbour, Bishnupur & Patpur FFM Station under Kolkata Directorate | Kolkata | 30/07/2026 - 20/08/2026 | 20/08/2026 | Download(3.26 MB) |
|
| 11 | चेन्नई निदेशालय के अंतर्गत विभिन्न दीपस्तंभों में "एक पेड़ माँ के नाम" अभियान के तहत पेड़ के पौधरोपण । Plantation of tree saplings under the " Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam" campaign at various Lighthouses under Chennai Directorate. | Chennai | 29/07/2026 - 10/08/2026 | 11/08/2026 | Download(1.85 MB) |
|
| 12 | Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Patpur FFM Station for the year 2026-27 under Kolkata Directorate. | Kolkata | 28/07/2026 - 17/08/2026 | 18/08/2026 | Download(833.27 KB) |
|
| 13 | Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at False Point Directorate | Kolkata | 28/07/2026 - 17/08/2026 | 18/08/2026 | Download(835.86 KB) |
|
| 14 | Plantation under the “EK PED MAA KE NAAM” Campaign at Diamond Harbour FFM Station for the year 2026-27 under Kolkata Directorate. | Kolkata | 27/07/2026 - 17/08/2026 | 18/08/2026 | Download(1.33 MB) |
|
| 15 | Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Bishnupur FFM Station for the year 2026-27 under Kolkata Directorate. | Kolkata | 28/07/2026 - 17/08/2026 | 18/08/2026 | Download(831.02 KB) |
|
| 16 | Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Balasore Navtex Station for the year 2026-27 under Kolkata Directorate | Kolkata | 28/07/2026 - 17/08/2026 | 18/08/2026 | Download(835.49 KB) |
|
| 17 | Design, Supply & Installation of 2-Bay Sprocket chain drive mechanism mobile storage compactors in the record room of Deep Bhavan, Kolkata | Kolkata | 24/07/2026 - 03/08/2026 | 03/08/2026 | Download(140.75 KB) |
|
| 18 | REFURBISHING OF CLASSROOMS OF MARINE NAVIGATION TRAINING INSTITUTE, KOLKATA | Kolkata | 25/07/2026 - 17/08/2026 | 17/08/2026 | Download(173.3 KB) |
|
| 19 | Rewiring for Deep Bhavan, Cochin including Provision for False Ceiling Lights and Fans | Kochi | 24/07/2026 - 06/08/2026 | 07/08/2026 | Download(1009.97 KB) |
|
| 20 | Supply and Installation of ESE Lightning Arrestor for 13 Lighthouses and Deep Bhavan under Mumbai Directorate. | Mumbai | 23/07/2026 - 13/08/2026 | 14/08/2026 | Download(1.27 MB) |

