Azaadi G20

Tenders

Sr. No. Title Directorate Start & End Date Date of Opening BID ID Download Corrigendum Document
1 Replacement of defective DC solar cables, ACDB, procurement of DCDB and other Electrical items for Navinal Lighthouse and VTS station VTS Gandhidham 01/09/2026 - 22/09/2026 22/09/2026 2448 Download(1.52 MB)Replacement of defective DC solar cables, ACDB, procurement of DCDB and other Electrical items for Navinal Lighthouse and VTS station
2 Plantation under the “EK PED MAA KE NAAM” Campaign at Dariapur Lighthouse for the year 2026-27 under Kolkata Directorate. Kolkata 31/08/2026 - 07/09/2026 07/09/2026 2446 Download(2.08 MB)Plantation under the “EK PED MAA KE NAAM” Campaign at Dariapur Lighthouse for the year 2026-27 under Kolkata Directorate.
3 चेन्नई निदेशालय के अंतर्गत वेम्बार दीपस्तंभ स्टेशन पर दीपस्तंभ टॉवर, संबंधित इमारतों, कंपाउंड वॉल आदि के सिविल रखरखाव का कार्य। Civil maintenance to the Lighthouse tower, allied buildings, compound wall etc. at Vembar Lighthouse station under Chennai Dte. Chennai 21/08/2026 - 10/09/2026 11/09/2026 2437 Download(10.6 MB)चेन्नई निदेशालय के अंतर्गत वेम्बार दीपस्तंभ स्टेशन पर दीपस्तंभ टॉवर, संबंधित इमारतों, कंपाउंड वॉल आदि के सिविल रखरखाव का कार्य। Civil maintenance to the Lighthouse tower, allied buildings, compound wall etc. at Vembar Lighthouse station under Chennai Dte.
4 Provision of UG rain water collection sump and civil maintenance to the Lighthouse tower, Allied buildings, compound wall at Kodikkarai lighthouse under Chennai Directorate. Chennai 24/08/2026 - 10/09/2026 11/09/2026 2436 Download(9.28 MB)Provision of UG rain water collection sump and civil maintenance to the Lighthouse tower, Allied buildings, compound wall at Kodikkarai lighthouse under Chennai Directorate.
5 Procurement of measuring instruments for Deep Bhavan and Lighthouse Stations under Kolkata Directorate. Kolkata 20/08/2026 - 10/09/2026 10/09/2026 2434 Download(1.24 MB)Procurement of measuring instruments for Deep Bhavan and Lighthouse Stations under Kolkata Directorate.
6 Painting and Repairing of Lighthouse Tower at Chandrabhaga Lighthouse, Odisha Kolkata 20/08/2026 - 10/09/2026 11/09/2026 2433 Download(864.69 KB)Painting and Repairing of Lighthouse Tower at Chandrabhaga  Lighthouse, Odisha
7 Repairing and Civil Maintenance of MNTI/Deep Bhavan, Kolkata. West Bengal. Kolkata 20/08/2026 - 08/09/2026 09/09/2026 2432 Download(822.71 KB)Repairing and Civil Maintenance of MNTI/Deep Bhavan,  Kolkata. West Bengal.
8 Broadening of existing internal road paving with paver block at Balasore Navtex station, Odisha Kolkata 19/08/2026 - 09/09/2026 10/09/2026 2431 Download(875.82 KB)Broadening of existing internal road  paving with paver block at Balasore Navtex  station, Odisha
9 Procurement and installation of Air-Conditioner unit for Patpur, Bishnupur, Dimond Harbour FFM station and False Point Lighthouse IQ under Kolkata Directorate. Kolkata 18/08/2026 - 08/09/2026 08/09/2026 2430 Download(2.86 MB)Procurement and installation of Air-Conditioner unit for Patpur, Bishnupur, Dimond Harbour FFM station and False Point Lighthouse IQ under Kolkata Directorate.
10 Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Router and associated accessories for e-office at Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham VTS Gandhidham 17/08/2026 - 07/09/2026 07/09/2026 2427 Download(681.13 KB)Supply, Installation, testing and Commissioning of Router and  associated accessories for e-office at Deep Bhavan, Gandhidham Corrigendutm1.pdf (66 KB)
11 Improvement works at Lighthouse tower and Allied structures at Alappuzha Lighthouse. Kochi 12/08/2026 - 08/09/2026 09/09/2026 2418 Download(891.72 KB)Improvement works at Lighthouse tower and Allied structures at Alappuzha Lighthouse.
12 Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep - Fabrication & Supply of 30m high Gl Trestle tower (Hot dipped Galvanized) at Deep Bhavan, Kochi. Kochi 05/08/2026 - 01/09/2026 02/09/2026 2413 Download(1.6 MB)Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep - Fabrication & Supply of 30m high Gl Trestle tower (Hot dipped Galvanized) at Deep Bhavan, Kochi.
Sr. No. Title Directorate Start Date & End Date Download/Details
1 Gem bid for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Branded All-in-one PC, Multi Function Printers, UPS, Pen drive, Microsoft Office and Anti Virus software
  • GOA
  • Tenders
07/02/2024 - 19/02/2024 Download(135.4 KB)Gem bid for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Branded All-in-one PC, Multi Function Printers, UPS, Pen drive, Microsoft Office and Anti Virus software
2 Procurement of Fire Extinguishers for various lighthouses under Directorate of Lighthouses of Lightships Goa
  • GOA
  • Tenders
02/02/2024 - 12/02/2024 Download(140.61 KB)Procurement of Fire Extinguishers for various lighthouses under Directorate of Lighthouses of Lightships Goa
3 Special repairs and maintenance of Thinnakara Lighthouse station
  • Kochi
  • Tenders
07/02/2024 - 28/02/2024 Download(538.63 KB)Special repairs and maintenance of Thinnakara Lighthouse station